Report: Dumping of electric cables

07:35 Jun 30 2019 Near 53.439262783918,-6.3521761911004

Description
Cables left at gate entrance to field

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35034
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been dealt with.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

14:35 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.439317264779,-6.3519077983436, 0.01 Kms

Speed Bump loose with large bolts sticking up.

13:13 Jul 30, 2019

Near Hollystown, 1.15 Kms

Illegal Dumping

00:50 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.457924382307,-6.3680387205629, 1.45 Kms

Traffic lights covered by trees

16:35 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.42325,-6.326049, 1.54 Kms

Grass Verge Maintenance

15:02 Jul 24, 2019

Near dunsoghly st margarets co dublin, 1.77 Kms