Report: Uneven road

17:05 Jun 30 2019 Near 53.390816845615,-6.4305738126292

Description
About 5 weeks ago this part of the road was dug up and then filled in badly there is a divet from one side of the road to the other side

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35042
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 23 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported this to the contractor in order for it to be reinstated by them as soon as possible. Kind Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

20:05 Nov 01, 2019

Near 53.392955613393,-6.4278046441786, 0.19 Kms

Mount symon rise, clonsilla D15

21:14 Oct 14, 2019

Near Mount symon rise, clonsilla D15, 0.32 Kms

Street Light

21:30 Oct 26, 2019

Near 53.395822295014,-6.4304596988056, 0.35 Kms

Street Light

21:20 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.396388463534,-6.4304704276419, 0.38 Kms

Extremely crude graffiti in childrens playground

18:07 Nov 05, 2019

Near Barnwell Hansfield playground, 0.44 Kms