Report: Unstable tree

20:50 Jun 30 2019 Near 9 Portersgate Rise, Clonsilla, Dublin 15.

Description
It has been pointed out to us from a neighbours friend who is a tree surgeon that the tree outside 9 portersgate rise , Clonsilla, Dublin 15 is branching in a way where there is a possibility in the future that the branch may break off. This same tree was earmarked by the council previously as unstable and was marked with a white ''X'' but was never felled.
It is of concern to me as there are many small children including my own that regular play around this tree and on the road and if it is deemed dangerous would like to get the tree removed as soon as possible. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhduddartOperationsArea (Jul 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Tree crew for their inspection and attention. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.12 Kms

Tree unstable

13:15 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.388121326527,-6.4279544160908, 0.24 Kms

Tree needing repair or removal

08:30 Aug 26, 2019

Near Windermere, 0.24 Kms

Gap in white railing leading out to main road in front of St Mochtas school. Clonsilla road

17:57 Sep 10, 2019

Near In front of St Mochtas school clonsilla road. White railings, 0.25 Kms

Pedestrian lights, Clonsilla Rd

13:32 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0.25 Kms