Report: Small Tree needs support

09:25 Jul 1 2019 Near 53.388555,-6.150487

Description
There is a small tree leaning badly opposite Number 1 Alden Road. It will break if not given support. Also, new tree needs to be planted outside Number 1 Alden Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35056
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention. Kind Regards, Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

08:03 Jan 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.16 Kms

Litter

09:19 Jan 20, 2020

Near Kilbarrack Parade, 0.23 Kms

Bag of cans and cardboard boxes in green area on Sarto Park

19:45 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.388041300402,-6.1448435521693, 0.24 Kms

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.24 Kms

Dog Poo on walkway Howth Road 120 mtrs west of Kilbarrack Road

15:25 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.384095862861,-6.144531524461, 0.39 Kms