Report: Debris/Overgrowth

14:23 Jul 1 2019 Near Wheatfield Road, Palmerstown

Description
Hi, just following up for an acquaintance of mine who wishes to know if the Council could have a look at the back Lane off Wheatfield Road, Palmerstown. It needs to be cleaned up from debris, weeds, etc. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Kennelsfort Rd upper

02:38 Aug 12, 2019

Near Kennelsfort Rd upper, 0.3 Kms

Dead tree

22:15 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.354294,-6.367191, 0.35 Kms

Broken footpath

12:53 Aug 11, 2019

Near 27 Heather Grove, 0.51 Kms

Dead tree

11:30 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.357174,-6.376959, 0.54 Kms

Grass cutting

11:30 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.357174,-6.376959, 0.54 Kms