Report: Dangerous Boundary Wall

22:20 Jul 1 2019 Near SDCC Hillcrest, Lucan

Description
Boundary wall at No. 1 Hillcrest Grove, Lucan, Co. Dublin along Hillcrest Road is cracked, possibly due to the large trees in the back garden which are extremely close to the 40+ yr old structure. No response to calls at the house itself which may be a rental property. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.

Road Maintenance.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights out of sequence

08:45 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.349813,-6.449962, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working

10:08 Jan 13, 2020

Near 38 Hillcrest lawns, lucan, co dublin, 0.14 Kms

Graffitti

21:40 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.349029319745,-6.4458135179488, 0.28 Kms

Griffeen Avenue, Lucan

12:34 Jan 16, 2020

Near lucan, 0.3 Kms

Tree fallen across road

15:33 Jan 13, 2020

Near TandyÂ’s lane, 0.38 Kms