Report: Tree has grown too large

09:09 Jul 2 2019 Near 33 Birchfield Park

Description
A tree on our front verge was probably planted when the estate was built in 1990s. The tree is now too big for the space it is in and the roots are travelling under our driveway and front garden and probably under our house. Our driveway has already buckled because of one of the large roots.

It needs to be removed ASAP and replaced with a smaller tree. Many thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jul 2 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 153766.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Manhole cover

11:20 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.294368347714,-6.2314080734861, 0.21 Kms

Big pothole

22:17 Aug 19, 2019

Near Outside 285 Upper Kilmacud Road, Dundrum., 0.24 Kms

sewage leak near airfield

09:31 Jul 25, 2019

Near kilmacud rd upper, 0.25 Kms

Trees, Hedges and Bushes impinging on Footpath.

10:25 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.287697,-6.240747, 0.45 Kms

Street light broken

16:15 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.298028,-6.239127, 0.56 Kms