Report: Pillar at entrance to cill an oir estate

12:15 Jul 2 2019 Near 52.839153523794,-6.9468799822973

Description
There is a pillar knocked in half at the entrance to the estate, been there for months and is a health and safety hazard!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35077
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Jul 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this Department will be in contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Jul 5 2019)
This estate is not in the charge of Laois County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.9 Kms

Dumping

00:10 Aug 02, 2019

Near 52.826502877651,-6.9530344714397, 0.91 Kms

Blocked shore on Brownshill Rd

18:52 Aug 09, 2019

Near , 1.86 Kms

Dangerous road

13:49 Aug 22, 2019

Near Tinnegarney /wells bagenalstown Carlow r21at29, 9.65 Kms