Report: Faulty kerbstone

17:27 Jul 2 2019 Near Carlow

Description
I wish to draw your attention to a raised kerbstone on the right hand side of College Street as you leave Tullow Street and pass down by the side of Carlow Library. The kerbstone that is raised is the fourth stone down from the manhole.
This kerbstone has been knocked out of place by traffic driving up on the pathway and it is very dangerous and a serious trip hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drains after road re surfacing

09:53 Jul 06, 2020

Near R93EP60, 2.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 2.88 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 02, 2020

Near N/A, 3.59 Kms

Pothole

15:30 Jul 04, 2020

Near 52.911067228667,-6.9134954640828, 5.21 Kms

All street lights on 24 hours

10:05 Jun 08, 2020

Near 52.983487368188,-6.9766818366639, 10.38 Kms