Report: Trees blocking pathway on nangor road clondalkin

18:27 Jul 2 2019 Near Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
My wife walks along the Nangor road every day bringing our 1 year old home in a buggy , the trees along the footpath are over grown and making it very dangerous while walking beside the very busy main road coming from park west towards woodford walk , she has tried to walk along the canal but due to antisocial behaviour she will not bring our baby that way anymore , we would be very grateful if these trees could be cut back clearing the path and making there journey home safer -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2019)
Duplication
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graffitti

12:25 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.381625952504,-6.3643413915364, 0 Kms

Street lighting

17:01 Nov 27, 2019

Near clondalkin dublin 22, 0 Kms

Overgrown trees/branches

12:45 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.322573148438,-6.4035024955909, 0.13 Kms

Street lamp not working

19:13 Nov 27, 2019

Near 150 Cherrywood drive clondalkin, 0.19 Kms

Broken street light

16:19 Nov 28, 2019

Near Cherrywood Drive, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.19 Kms