Report: Election Poster littering

18:58 Jul 2 2019 Near R114 Rathfarnham Castle

Description
People Before Profit election poster still up in Rathfarnham. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the election poster on Rathfarnham Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted this poster has since been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Election poster still up

17:25 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.298293637232,-6.2844298180234, 0.06 Kms

drains end of rathfarnham village

16:11 Jul 30, 2019

Near rathfarnham village, 0.11 Kms

Issue with trees in Owendore crescent

19:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near, 0.18 Kms

Road Sinage

11:29 Jul 30, 2019

Near Owendore Crescent, Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown bushes blocking footpath beside cycle lane and busy road

16:20 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.302437992761,-6.2861438617697, 0.26 Kms