Report: Overgrown bushes over walkway by St Benedicts School

20:07 Jul 2 2019 Near St Benedicts School, Ongar, Dublin 15

Description
Bushes from the St Benedicts school are overgrowing on to the walkway. Note that this as very sharp and results in a safety hazard with bikes and people sharing a single lane of walkway which is insufficient (I have seen kids dropping on to the road at several instances which is dangerous).

Note that I have already contacted the school to complain and they state that this is a Fingal County Council issue/ responsibility - so please clarify if this is not the case.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass on cycle path

13:40 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392061,-6.438427, 0.09 Kms

Faulty Street Light

19:51 Dec 24, 2019

Near Barnwell Green, Hansfield, Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Old election campaign sign

16:20 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.395586527133,-6.4386073458133, 0.17 Kms

Drainage channels heavily littered

16:45 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.396040744539,-6.4361182702169, 0.24 Kms

Extensive heavy littering Old Hansfield Road

14:05 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.395034097315,-6.4338738630574, 0.26 Kms