Report: Illegal dumping

20:10 Jul 2 2019 Near 53.420214,-6.391681

Description
Large black rubbish bags left at the bus stop. Location: 33 The Boulevard, Tyrrelstown, D15

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35093
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been dealt with.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Mildewed car parking without valid insurance/papers

14:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.421861733256,-6.3930579361643, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned Car

21:20 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.420875113961,-6.3957107584033, 0.17 Kms

Speed Ramps Broken

11:31 Aug 19, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.28 Kms

Broken traffic calming ramps

21:16 Aug 07, 2019

Near 25 Bellgree Avenue, 0.29 Kms

Broken traffic ramp

21:25 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.420586,-6.384736, 0.29 Kms