Report: Low Hanging Branches

20:30 Jul 2 2019 Near 53.354462101223,-6.4176376430782

Description
Low Hanging branches could easily cause an eye injury along the path by main road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35097
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of food & household waste

14:30 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.354318519939,-6.4177942365416, 0.01 Kms

Illegal dumping of food & household waste

17:35 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.354369,-6.417883, 0.01 Kms

trash bags on ballyowen lane

10:04 Jan 09, 2020

Near Lucan, Ballyowen lane, 0.11 Kms

Street lights not working

18:25 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.351773271417,-6.4160714475777, 0.2 Kms

Rat infestation

19:55 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.356764917828,-6.4144246824164, 0.21 Kms