Report: Grass never cut by council

21:20 Jul 2 2019 Near 53.340806220831,-6.4512969411371

Description
Grass at the end of Elderberry, Finnstown Priory has been left without cutting again. The other green areas around the estate get cut regularly but for some reason elderberry gets forgotten or ignoned.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35101
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 5 2019)
I wish to confirm that the area in question is included in the Council's regular grass cutting schedule and is cut on average once per fortnight. The annual grass cutting programme for 2019 has commenced and this area is due to be cut between 15/07/2019-21/07/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.03 Kms

Tree Maintenance

17:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near Lucan Co.Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.24 Kms

Adamstown park need more ramps

11:35 Jul 24, 2019

Near Adamstown park and adamstown avenue, 0.31 Kms

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.31 Kms