Report: Illegal dumping

08:10 Jul 3 2019 Near Old head nature reserve

Description
Old head nature reserve. In the woods. Are broken picnic chairs. Clothes. Shoes. Bottles. Rubbish. Looks like campers left all rubbish etc I seen it yesterday 2nd July 2019. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

please fix the road

13:15 Nov 11, 2019

Near Aillemore, 6.35 Kms

Potholes

16:04 Nov 02, 2019

Near Aillemore, Killadoon, Louisburgh, 6.38 Kms

Potholes

16:20 Nov 02, 2019

Near 53.705378651513,-9.8826597374115, 6.75 Kms

Surface Dressing

14:25 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.774637,-9.581808, 7.72 Kms

Job partly done- thank you

15:05 Nov 01, 2019

Near 53.858369574746,-9.5709521398627, 9.89 Kms