Report: Over grown trees and hedging

09:17 Jul 3 2019 Near 1 oakwood grove, clondalkin Dublin 22.

Description
Hi.I live in 1 oakwood grove ,clondalkin.
The trees at the side and back of my house (in the field) are really overgrown and I afraid they're going to do damage to my house or the foundation of my garden wall.also the hedging needs to be cut back.it would be much appreciated if this was done as soon as possible.
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road sweeping

09:05 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.328538029056,-6.399151985164, 0.21 Kms

Lighting and CCTV

20:25 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.329690199991,-6.4099528006954, 0.31 Kms

Overgrown trees/branches

12:45 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.322573148438,-6.4035024955909, 0.32 Kms

illega dumping

09:40 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.326887869528,-6.4121984317928, 0.35 Kms

Wood dumped and a large tree branch

08:40 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122377707493, 0.36 Kms