Report: Street Light No 8

12:30 Jul 3 2019 Near 53.29611672128,-6.3125429654233

Description
This light is on day & night since heavy rains. Another light on immediate left side entering same cul de sac is full of water also.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35117
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

These lights has been reported for inspection.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Manhole on Templeogue Rd.

21:18 Aug 05, 2019

Near Templeogue Village, 0.37 Kms

Grass cutting

14:53 Jul 22, 2019

Near Orwell Park heights Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.42 Kms

Water leak

13:56 Jul 23, 2019

Near 177 Orwell park heights templeogue Dublin 6w, 0.42 Kms

Bush blocking view of roadway/pedestrians

10:34 Jul 25, 2019

Near Orwell Road, TEMPLEOGUE, opposite shops, 0.44 Kms

Tree Maintenance

15:00 Jul 26, 2019

Near 23 Glendown park, Templeogue, 0.53 Kms