Report: Drinking Water

13:04 Jul 3 2019 Near N/A

burst main on rearrange road baldoyle. Near the church. not major burst. On left as you turn in from the main road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #DrinkingWater -- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
HowMalOpArea (Jul 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention. Kind Regards, Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light on all the time

22:45 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.395353916139,-6.1392160256988, 0.05 Kms

street light number 105

12:33 Jul 31, 2019

Near bayside, 0.07 Kms

Path Defect

19:45 Jul 22, 2019

Near 24/25 Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.28 Kms

Red Cones and Wooden Cover

17:59 Jul 27, 2019

Near Bayside Walk, Sutton Dublin 13, 0.35 Kms