Report: Blocked cycle track

20:34 Jul 3 2019 Near Tober, Co Offaly

Description
The cycle track between Tober and M6 roundabout is completely overgrown with weeds and at this stage is impassable. This is forcing pedestrians and cyclists onto a busy road with no protection from the traffic. This needs to be rectified ASAP -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bad potholes

19:35 Dec 11, 2019

Near 53.413349980006,-7.6279932556755, 2.78 Kms

Potholes on roads

09:43 Nov 17, 2019

Near R35 N840, 7.89 Kms

Street lighting not working

22:45 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.422406994345,-7.9020014854944, 10.2 Kms

Blocked drain

13:00 Dec 06, 2019

Near R35 R884, 10.34 Kms

Abandoned car

22:55 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.423392939528,-7.9082337386036, 10.46 Kms