Report: Street name sign broken & a number missing

00:02 Jul 4 2019 Near 53.419665,-6.389314

Description
The street name directional sign at the junction of the boulevard at a turn into Rathmore has a number of missing street names signs. You can see the brackets on the pole plus 1 existing broken sign on it. This area was taken in charge by fingal at least 18 months ago or more. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken traffic calming ramps

21:16 Aug 07, 2019

Near 25 Bellgree Avenue, 0.19 Kms

Speed Ramps Broken

11:31 Aug 19, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.2 Kms

Broken traffic ramp

21:25 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.420586,-6.384736, 0.2 Kms

Mildewed car parking without valid insurance/papers

14:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.421861733256,-6.3930579361643, 0.22 Kms

Dumping

13:13 Jul 25, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15., 0.26 Kms