Report: Broken & missing street name directional signs

00:14 Jul 4 2019 Near Rathmore Avenue, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15

Description
There should be 5 directional signs at the junction between the boulevard rathmore and the turn for rathmore avenue, tyrrelstown. This location is taken in charge by fingal county council. Please reinstate and fix the signs on the post.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the relevant Department. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken traffic calming ramps

21:16 Aug 07, 2019

Near 25 Bellgree Avenue, 0.22 Kms

Mildewed car parking without valid insurance/papers

14:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.421861733256,-6.3930579361643, 0.23 Kms

Speed Ramps Broken

11:31 Aug 19, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.24 Kms

Broken traffic ramp

21:25 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.420586,-6.384736, 0.24 Kms

Abandoned Car

21:20 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.420875113961,-6.3957107584033, 0.27 Kms