Report: Potholes cant be seen as dark

07:15 Jul 5 2019 Near 51.883256770873,-7.9790439632187

Description
There are two potholes that can't been seen during day times as they are under trees. Can these be filled in please.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35170
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light Nó 7

19:35 Dec 10, 2019

Near 51.911344054786,-8.0490016510371, 3.56 Kms

Broken street lamp

13:10 Dec 11, 2019

Near 51.91485343843,-8.0483186975665, 3.67 Kms

Potholes causing Obstruction

20:10 Dec 11, 2019

Near Dower road, Castlemartyr, Co.Cork, 3.74 Kms

Dangerous pothole

14:05 Nov 19, 2019

Near 51.930073901471,-8.0571500039767, 4.64 Kms

Street lights not working

19:25 Dec 04, 2019

Near 51.921826135567,-8.1762972816153, 8.82 Kms