Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 Jul 6 2019 Near N/A

Description
suitcase and bin thrown in water by group of men drinking in public. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dumped bag spilling onto rd. Phibsborough Rd./ Monck Place Traffic lights

09:15 Dec 11, 2019

Near 53.358693824182,-6.2731172187396, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Dec 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms