Report: I legal dumping

14:30 Jul 6 2019 Near Deerpark avenue, kidnapper tallaght

Description
rubbish and furniture dumped, this is an on going situation and it is bringing down the look of the road matresses that have been dumped outside homes lying for months. and one particular person dumping rubbish continually, baby nappies all over place. sick of looking at this on my door step all the time.I pay my bins and other people don't seem to bother.also maintenance of weeds and stringers at edges of walls and metal frames in estate not been cut, -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Kiltipper Avenue, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted the area was clear of all rubbish. He will continue to monitor this area as per his routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

15:38 Nov 11, 2019

Near 66 Pineview Rise Aylesbury Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.15 Kms

Street Lights Out

22:45 Oct 29, 2019

Near Parkwood Road and Parkwood Lawn, 0.15 Kms

Broken street light

22:26 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.18 Kms

Glass recycling area

20:18 Nov 05, 2019

Near Ahearnes Pub, 0.19 Kms

Large Tree - Risk of fall damage to property

08:06 Oct 29, 2019

Near Outside 14 Old Bawn Close, 0.21 Kms