Report: Trees infested or diseased

19:02 Jul 22 2013 Dublin

Description
Trees outside and opposite 8 Seapark Malahide are producing excessive sap which is pouring on to paths and roadway and parked cars arising from disease or infestation of some sort. Would appreciate if matter was investigated--may require spraying.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
howmaloparea (Feb 17 2015)
This tree sap is caused by warm weather and is a natural phenomenon. We will not be spraying the trees for this reason.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lamps not lighting in Malahide for weeks.

23:37 Jan 31, 2019

Near Outside houses no 11 and 12 The Old Golflinks MALAHIDE BOTH THESE CONSECUTIVE LAMPS HAVE BEEN BROKEN FOR WEEKS., 0.29 Kms

Malahide green

18:08 Feb 10, 2019

Near Malahide green, 0.63 Kms

Large Pothole on road

21:30 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.441632417997,-6.1513633228581, 0.65 Kms

Ridiculous road marking Malahide Main Street

12:18 Feb 01, 2019

Near Malahide main street and yellow walls road to londis., 0.75 Kms

Street light not working

21:26 Feb 06, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.79 Kms