Report: Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 7 2019 Near 53.231883,-6.657321

Description
When the street light opposite my house comes on in the evening at least twice per week my electrical sockets trip out. This happened last year but has again started to happen.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35195
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

14:10 Jan 09, 2020

Near 53.229086383797,-6.6468300817965, 0.47 Kms

Street light broken

17:30 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.223434205044,-6.6629458278649, 0.63 Kms

Public Lighting Fault

21:52 Jan 04, 2020

Near Blessington Road, Naas opposite Tesco Metro, 0.81 Kms

Street Light

18:34 Jan 16, 2020

Near Corner Friary Road with Blessington Road, NAAS, 0.82 Kms

Light cover open and dangling

18:55 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.242515,-6.668064, 0.86 Kms