Report: Strimming urgently needed on both green areas at front entrance to skerries Rock. Also back entrance.

14:26 Jul 7 2019 Near Skerries Rock

Description
Grass cut but full of weeds getting taller all around the walls. Proper maintenance is needed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 9 2019)
Fingal County County are not obliged to strim weeds on boundary walls. We try to keep the main entrances into Towns as neat as possible but that is as much as we can do.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken tree dangerous

10:05 Jul 25, 2019

Near Kelly's Bay entrance, 0.17 Kms

Health hazard

08:44 Jul 31, 2019

Near 130 Mourne view skerries co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Litter and Food waste

08:04 Aug 01, 2019

Near Moorings cove, balbriggan road in Skerries, 0.32 Kms

Dangerous Tree

14:50 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.580848,-6.131068, 0.33 Kms

Hedge needs cutting

12:04 Jul 26, 2019

Near Millbank Hill Park Skerrirs opposite eir building., 0.34 Kms