Report: Illegal dumping

09:25 Jul 8 2019 Near 53.407688634841,-6.367781543574

Description
Rubbish dumped loose at the side of the road. Not even contained in sacks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35209
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jul 8 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Crossing Light Broken

12:22 Nov 15, 2019

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.49 Kms

Rubbish dumped

03:05 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.401719019628,-6.3857887577507, 0.85 Kms

Illegal Dumping

09:22 Dec 11, 2019

Near warrenstown way, 0.87 Kms

Sign damaged

09:52 Dec 11, 2019

Near warrenstown, 0.88 Kms

Illegal Dumping

09:02 Dec 11, 2019

Near warrenstown, 0.9 Kms