Report: N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 8 2019 Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange

Description
Cycle paths on N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange full of debris (stone , grit , glass, twigs etc). This has caused me to get 2 punctures over a 2 week period hence i have moved to cycling on bus lane instead which is not ideal, Can the cycle paths be road swept with a small road sweeper unit. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 9 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Debris in Gulley

12:35 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.353318623675,-6.4359650746457, 0.1 Kms

Street ligt, number 25

00:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.353510916819,-6.4360101229472, 0.11 Kms

Street Lighting

12:35 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.353006727015,-6.436924054247, 0.14 Kms

Street light, number 25

00:25 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.355203711389,-6.4345517254836, 0.16 Kms

Very Tall Tree at an angle

16:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 90 Elmbrook Crescent, 0.16 Kms