Report: Dumping of rubbish in public scenic area

21:46 Jul 22 2013 Unnamed Road, Co. Kerry, Ireland

Description
Rotting Rubbish left on the commonage .
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Aug 12 2013)
The matter has been referred to the Environment Section,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole - the cliff, Callinafercy

19:52 Nov 26, 2018

Near The cliff road, Callinafercy west, Milltown, co Kerry, 13.45 Kms

Christmas lights not working

23:18 Dec 06, 2018

Near tralee, 13.59 Kms

Street light out

23:25 Dec 09, 2018

Near 52.2845427496,-9.6951451354442, 13.63 Kms

Light not working for months

15:10 Nov 24, 2018

Near 52.284683891176,-9.6947797368089, 13.65 Kms

Very dim lights in cois coille estate with 50 houses and 3 speed ramps and overgrown trees

15:10 Nov 24, 2018

Near 52.284879314181,-9.6946090691831, 13.65 Kms