Report: Over grown weeds/trees

15:35 Jul 8 2019 Near 53.281788,-6.353408

Description
Weeds are now as high as the walls, this is a problem we complain of every year but it's now out of hand, there are weeds now all around the field in some places 5/6 foot deep

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35219
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 10 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light fault

11:30 Aug 23, 2019

Near 79 Seskin View road, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown tree at side of House

11:16 Aug 15, 2019

Near 39a the park, millbrook lawns tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Exposed electrics

13:20 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.284483,-6.355562, 0.21 Kms

Streetlight number 6

11:55 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.285467,-6.352801, 0.26 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:16 Aug 18, 2019

Near Avonbeg Drive, 0.26 Kms