Report: Litter

17:02 Jul 8 2019 Near Sheehy skeffington meadows

Description
Fortunestown way along Russell Square is very littered ,also Brookfield road and and entrance to sheehy skeffington meadows is filthy as a walkway to the Luas it could be cleaned more often
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 9 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bags dumped on foot path

08:23 Jan 21, 2020

Near 25-28 Russell Crescent, Tallaght, D24, 0.08 Kms

Open manhole on public road

17:40 Dec 30, 2019

Near Russell meadows Russell square tallaght D24, 0.09 Kms

Dumping/rubbish

10:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.285045114009,-6.4060089609066, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned car

15:38 Dec 30, 2019

Near Fortunestown road. No.27 bus terminus, 0.15 Kms

Dumping/rubbish

10:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.285577504054,-6.4052848075915, 0.15 Kms