Report: Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 8 2019 Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647

Description
Street light, marked number 8 in Mountain View remains on all day every day.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35228
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

10:25 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.217139,-6.654912, 0.26 Kms

Litter

10:15 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.207363596976,-6.6516020415798, 0.57 Kms

Loose and uneven paving

17:05 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.219522160811,-6.6613944548485, 0.57 Kms

Abandoned bins on Morell Avenue, Naas

14:52 Aug 08, 2019

Near Naas, Morell Avenue (opposite Morell Drive pedestrian lane), 0.62 Kms

abandoned bike frame

16:41 Aug 08, 2019

Near Naas main street south by Basin st, 0.63 Kms