Report: The street light not working

23:25 Jul 8 2019 Near 52.876745,-7.142177

Description
The street light is not working or it has not been connected yet..

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35230
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Section for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Jul 16 2019)
Please reply with pole number and address and we will forward to our lighting technician for repairs
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Collapsed drain across road

22:05 Jun 28, 2020

Near 52.834458455645,-7.2782455984854, 6.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 7.96 Kms

High trees

08:55 Jun 08, 2020

Near Glanmire, 9.74 Kms

Street light fault

00:05 Jun 13, 2020

Near 52.985091557037,-6.9861055164047, 9.91 Kms

All street lights on 24 hours

10:05 Jun 08, 2020

Near 52.983487368188,-6.9766818366639, 10.09 Kms