Report: Litter

08:19 Jul 9 2019 Near Oakview, Clonsilla

Description
Huge amount of litter beside Oakview Estate, Hartstown, Clonsilla bus stop and a broken wine bottle further down the path near the entrance of the Oakview Estate. Please clean this up as soon as possible before somebody gets hurt with the broken glass, the litter is a terrible eyesore -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 9 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Gap in white railing leading out to main road in front of St Mochtas school. Clonsilla road

17:57 Sep 10, 2019

Near In front of St Mochtas school clonsilla road. White railings, 0 Kms

Pedestrian lights, Clonsilla Rd

13:32 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0 Kms

Constant flooding

22:50 Aug 25, 2019

Near Clonsilla between the train station and the St Joseph's hospital bus stop between the 2 bends, 0.08 Kms

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Footpath trip hazard near ESB mini pillar

23:43 Aug 19, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0.2 Kms