Report: Street Light Not Working

09:20 Jul 9 2019 Near 53.143163434798,-7.0576639754481

Description
The light on pole #36 is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35235
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 9 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

09:20 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.143163434798,-7.0576639754481, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

23:05 Jul 08, 2019

Near N/A, 5.28 Kms

Broken glass, cigarette butts & litter in playground Rathangan

13:31 Jul 11, 2019

Near Tannery Park playground , Rathangan, Co. Kildare, 5.73 Kms

overgrown trees on land owned by fingal county council

15:50 Jul 03, 2019

Near Cooldrinagh Lane, Leixlip, 10.45 Kms

illegal dumping

21:23 Jul 03, 2019

Near 53.229186,-6.848842, 10.49 Kms