Report: Dead Tree

12:40 Jul 9 2019 Near 53.278175,-6.312318

Description
Hi,

One of the trees on our road which lies outside my house appears to be dead. There is no foliage at all and every other tree on the road has bloomed so I'm just wondering is there a process for this kind of thing. Picture attached. Outside 86 Woodfield, Scholarstown Road, Dublin 16

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35241
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Added to scheduler for inspection. The new job ID is :33258
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

21:24 Nov 28, 2019

Near Knocklyon Road, 0.08 Kms

Water backing up gulley from drainage pipe

08:43 Nov 25, 2019

Near Beside roundabout on eastern side of Corner of first two roads in lower darglewood knocklyon, 0.36 Kms

Broken salt box with rubbish in and around it

14:50 Dec 09, 2019

Near 53.283382847173,-6.3101406017382, 0.37 Kms

Broken glass on bike lane

22:20 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.273040500453,-6.3091331791575, 0.38 Kms

Street light not working

21:55 Nov 19, 2019

Beverly Lawns Knocklyon, 0.42 Kms