Report: Tree & Grass Maintenance & Illegal Dumping

14:05 Jul 9 2019 Near boulevard tyrrelstown

Description
The whole entrance to Tyrrelstown and the Boulevard the whole way round is competently overgrown. The hedging is now so high that its difficult to see oncoming cars when coming out of the side roads. The trees have grown into each other blocking natural light from the houses. Also along the Boulevard there are black bags dumped. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 10 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 10 2019)
Hi Further to your query regarding the hedging and trees blocking could the specific location be provided where the hedging and then also the trees being referred to are please? Kind Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:33 Nov 17, 2019

Near Mount EUSTACE walk, 0.09 Kms

Street light

21:47 Nov 20, 2019

Near 41 mount garrett crescent, 0.11 Kms

Street light

21:50 Nov 20, 2019

Near 41 mount garrett crescent, 0.11 Kms

Street light

21:52 Nov 20, 2019

Near 41 mount garrett crescent, 0.11 Kms

Street light in front of 41 mount garrett crescent not working

21:45 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.423501520009,-6.3921052368551, 0.11 Kms