Report: Tree Maintenance

15:44 Jul 9 2019 Near 14 Castlefield Green

Description
Very low overhanging branches on tree outside 13 &14 Castlefield Green, Dublin 16 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 11 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Castlefield Green is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

LEEKS AND DRAINAGE

12:17 Aug 21, 2019

Near D.12, 0.05 Kms

Wooded Area on Castlefield Green

16:40 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.280920615856,-6.3277278048091, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown trees pruning Orlagh Park, Knocklyon

16:02 Aug 01, 2019

Near orlagh park, 0.22 Kms

Broken paving/shore

20:55 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.28232489581,-6.3284756754262, 0.26 Kms

Overgrown hedgerows

12:00 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.277561,-6.33129, 0.28 Kms