Report: Stop sign

10:40 Jul 10 2019 Near 51.626426503268,-9.0533084811971

Description
There is no yield/stop sign at this junction coming on to a main road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35272
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 12 2019)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:50 Oct 28, 2019

Near 51.546397236901,-9.267254364334, 10.72 Kms

Pothole

14:30 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.681386448474,-8.7618204428689, 13.06 Kms

Deep pothole with cone in it

14:30 Nov 04, 2019

Near 51.743175,-8.750904, 15.26 Kms

Line of Broken Surface

19:15 Nov 10, 2019

Near 51.744450441833,-8.7379522693898, 15.78 Kms

Street light no working

14:50 Nov 05, 2019

Near 51.750247387796,-8.7437032481944, 15.78 Kms