Report: Westport estate

19:28 Jul 10 2019 Chestnut Grove Westport

Description
Footpaths badly need repairs. Weeds and overgrown shrubs in the areas outside the five county council's houses for the elderly. Palm trees so badly over grown. Have not been trimmed in 10 years. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Westport estate

19:28 Jul 10, 2019

Chestnut Grove Westport, 0 Kms

Foul smell .

09:53 Jul 08, 2019

Near SANDYMOUNT QUAY NEWPORT, 6.1 Kms

Street Lighting

16:35 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.841360890659,-9.3295989754952, 8.29 Kms

Pothole

16:40 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.841402670368,-9.329470243831, 8.29 Kms

Hedge and grass cutting 7km from Westport on Westport Castlebar Road

17:46 Jul 19, 2019

Near 7km from Westport on Castlebar Westport Roaf, 9.09 Kms