Report: Pedestrian lights to cross to GAA pitch

20:45 Jul 10 2019 Near 51.88264072,-9.5718544504222

Description
The lights are working but the switch on the opposite side from the GAA side does not operate the lights so can only cross safely from one side.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35289
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jul 11 2019)
Good Morning. We have forwarded this matter to the Kenmare Area Office for attention. Thank You.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

18:05 Oct 29, 2019

Near 51.884005264954,-9.5907299042561, 0.81 Kms

Street lighting

21:10 Oct 31, 2019

Near 52.051783296687,-9.4941268836093, 12.15 Kms

Looe Manhole Cover

11:46 Oct 28, 2019

Near Fossa, Killarney, 12.96 Kms

Water flow on road

21:25 Oct 24, 2019

Near 52.080733644396,-9.5641682644183, 13.69 Kms

Faulty street light

20:50 Nov 14, 2019

Near 51.678284050822,-9.4496677498474, 15.05 Kms