Report: Rats

12:20 Jul 11 2019 Near 53.383348,-6.413087

Description
A number of rats have been spotted recently in the hedge between Castlefield Woods and the Clonsilla Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35299
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the relevant inspector for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping

18:59 Sep 12, 2019

Near R121 / Clonsilla road / Diswelstown road, 0.3 Kms

Gap in white railing leading out to main road in front of St Mochtas school. Clonsilla road

17:57 Sep 10, 2019

Near In front of St Mochtas school clonsilla road. White railings, 0.34 Kms

Pedestrian lights, Clonsilla Rd

13:32 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0.34 Kms

Rubbish

20:10 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.38776660957,-6.4092867891711, 0.34 Kms

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.4 Kms