Report: Car Park Entrance/Exit

14:15 Jul 11 2019 Near 53.595748825464,-9.6954177875278

Description
There are no clearly marked entrances or exits to the car park in Leenane opposite the blackberry restaurant. The kerbing is lowered to provide entrance/exit but when busy people are parking in this area leaving only one small space to exit. Could the entrances/exits be made clear with painted and hatched areas and additional signage

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35298
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jul 11 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been passed to the Carraroe Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will seek funding to undertake the necessary work.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road flooded blocked drains

18:40 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.604980460481,-9.7033839339357, 0.72 Kms

Dangerous Manhole

18:35 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.618199,-9.672005, 1.82 Kms

Pot Holes

16:39 Sep 23, 2019

Near No 1 The Cuainin, Bunowen Road, louisburgh , 12.51 Kms

Potholes/dips in Road

15:22 Sep 20, 2019

Near Cloona crossroads, Westport, Co. Mayo, 13.12 Kms

Grass Overgrown - Needs Cutting

14:35 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.806172254424,-9.5215416844333, 16.18 Kms