Report: Overgrown trees and bushes

14:22 Jul 11 2019 Near Clonsilla graveyard

Description
Trees and bushes blocking the footpath near Clonsilla graveyard -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Gap in white railing leading out to main road in front of St Mochtas school. Clonsilla road

17:57 Sep 10, 2019

Near In front of St Mochtas school clonsilla road. White railings, 0 Kms

Pedestrian lights, Clonsilla Rd

13:32 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonsilla, 0 Kms

Constant flooding

22:50 Aug 25, 2019

Near Clonsilla between the train station and the St Joseph's hospital bus stop between the 2 bends, 0.08 Kms

Path damaged by roots of tree affecting man holes.

13:59 Sep 02, 2019

Near 15 Portersgate Court Clonsilla Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Tree needing repair or removal

08:30 Aug 26, 2019

Near Windermere, 0.41 Kms