Report: Canal Way Cycle Route

14:30 Jul 11 2019 Near 53.331674786421,-6.2552289110184

Description
The entire lenght of the canal way cycle route requires sweeping. There are numerous areas of broken glass along the route especially from Portobello to Wilton Terrace.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35303
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 18 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 18 July 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Poor road reinstatement

12:17 Oct 10, 2019

Near leeson street left lane just past pembroke st heading southbound towards canal, 0.16 Kms

Poor road reinstatement

00:08 Sep 30, 2019

Near fitzwilliam place to Fitzwilliam Street lower, 0.21 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:49 Oct 18, 2019

Near Mander's Terrace, 0.39 Kms

Street light on 24/7

22:59 Oct 06, 2019

Near Harcourt Road, 0.39 Kms

Poor road reinstatement

23:20 Sep 27, 2019

Near stephens green between leeson st and hume st, 0.39 Kms