Report: Street light on 24/7

14:53 Jul 11 2019 Near Belgard Square South

Description
Pole 19 on Belgard Square South is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Remove bush growing wild on footpath

18:14 Oct 09, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.28 Kms

Lighting out

16:31 Oct 15, 2019

Near Mountain Park Tallaght outside the gable end of 27. Also 3 lights out at junction of Belgrad Road and the Tallaght by pass on the park side., 0.28 Kms

Storage of fire wood

09:55 Oct 10, 2019

Cill Cais, Old Bawn, Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.41 Kms

Street Lighting

07:20 Oct 18, 2019

Near 53.283446102119,-6.3575068324395, 0.47 Kms

Overgrown trees blocking street lights

09:35 Sep 30, 2019

Near Inis Fáil Old Bawn, 0.52 Kms