Report: Street sweeping required - Hanlons Lane Malahide

15:40 Jul 11 2019 Near Malahide, Hanlons Lane

Description
The top section of O'Hanlons lane does not appear to have been swept for some time. As a result there's a build up of debris, which is likely to result in blocked drains. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention. Kind Regards, Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.19 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.33 Kms

Shrubs and trees on Sonesta green

09:44 Aug 12, 2019

Near Sonesta Green, 0.36 Kms

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.68 Kms