Report: Mass water leakage

07:26 Jul 12 2019 Near 13 Drogheda St, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, K32 HW68

Description
IÂ’ve observed water leaking from the house of the corner of GeorgeÂ’s hill with the Drogheda Street (Victorian studio near Balbriggan Town Beach).
The last 3 mornings there has been a large wet area and water is still coming from the ground covers. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Quay St Park

15:06 Nov 01, 2019

Near 17 Mill Street, Balbriggan, 0.06 Kms

Need to get tree cut

15:54 Nov 15, 2019

Near 2 chapel crescent balbriggan, 0.12 Kms

Parking at entrance of estate

20:34 Oct 23, 2019

Near Tara Court, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.25 Kms

Dumping

19:50 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.607646672814,-6.1772397467357, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping in estate

15:04 Nov 13, 2019

Near Hampton Green Balbriggan Co Dublin, 0.36 Kms